Πέμπτη, 14 Απριλίου 2011

Cannes 2011


Official selection. Opening Film:

Woody ALLEN MIDNIGHT IN PARIS Out of Competition


  • Pedro ALMODÓVAR LA PIEL QUE HABITO (THE SKIN I LIVE IN)
  • Bertrand BONELLO L’APOLLONIDE – SOUVENIRS DE LA MAISON CLOSE (HOUSE OF TOLERANCE)
  • Alain CAVALIER PATER
  • Joseph CEDAR HEARAT SHULAYIM (FOOTNOTE)
  • Nuri Bilge CEYLAN BIR ZAMANLAR ANADOLU’DA (ONCE UPON A TIME IN ANATOLIA)
  • Jean-Pierre et Luc DARDENNE LE GAMIN AU VÉLO (BOY WITH A BIKE)
  • Aki KAURISMÄKI LE HAVRE
  • Naomi KAWASE HANEZU NO TSUKI
  • Julia LEIGH SLEEPING BEAUTY
  • MAÏWENN POLISSE
  • Terrence MALICK THE TREE OF LIFE
  • Radu MIHAILEANU LA SOURCE DES FEMMES (THE SOURCE)
  • Takashi MIIKE ICHIMEI (HARA-KIRI: DEATH OF A SAMURAI)
  • Nanni MORETTI HABEMUS PAPAM
  • Lynne RAMSAY WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN
  • Markus SCHLEINZER MICHAEL
  • Paolo SORRENTINO THIS MUST BE THE PLACE
  • Lars VON TRIER MELANCHOLIA
  • Nicolas WINDING REFN DRIVE

Un Certain Regard

Opening Film:

  • Gus VAN SANT RESTLESS (photo)

***

  • Bakur BAKURADZE THE HUNTER
  • Andreas DRESEN HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE
  • Bruno DUMONT HORS SATAN
  • Sean DURKIN MARTHA MARCY MAY MARLENE
  • Robert GUÉDIGUIAN LES NEIGES DU KILIMANDJARO
  • Oliver HERMANUS SKOONHEID
  • HONG Sangsoo THE DAY HE ARRIVES
  • Cristián JIMÉNEZ BONSÁI
  • Eric KHOO TATSUMI
  • KIM Ki-duk ARIRANG
  • Nadine LABAKI ET MAINTENANT ON VA OU ?
  • Catalin MITULESCU LOVERBOY
  • NA Hong-jin YELLOW SEA
  • Gerardo NARANJO MISS BALA
  • Juliana ROJAS, Marco DUTRA TRABALHAR CANSA (HARD LABOR)
  • Pierre SCHOELLER L’EXERCICE DE L’ETAT (THE MINISTER)
  • Ivan SEN TOOMELAH
  • Joachim TRIER OSLO, AUGUST 31ST


THE CINEFONDATION SELECTION 2011

  • ARAMISOVA, CAGEY TIGERS FAMU, Czech Republic
  • Nathanael CARTON, SUU ET UCHIKAWA NYU Asia, Singapore
  • Simão CAYATTE A VIAGEM (The Trip) Columbia University, USA
  • Anat COSTI BEFETACH BEITY (On My Doorstep) Bezalel Academy, Israel
  • D. Jesse DAMAZO, Joe BOOKMAN, THE AGONY AND SWEAT OF THE HUMAN SPIRIT University of Iowa, USA
  • Pieter DIRKX BENTO MONOGATARI (Lunchbox Story) Sint-Lukas University, Belgium
  • Doroteya DROUMEVA, DER BRIEF (The Letter) dffb, Germany
  • Alice FURTADO, DUELO ANTES DA NOITE (Duel Before Nightfall) Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brazil
  • Kamal LAZRAQ DRARI La fémis, France
  • Mariano LUQUE SALSIPUEDES Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Argentina
  • Gastón MARGOLIN, Martín MORGENFELD LA FIESTA DE CASAMIENTO (The Wedding Party) Universidad del Cine, Argentina
  • Pasquale MARINO L’ESTATE CHE NON VIENE (Till Summer Comes) Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia, Italy
  • Jefferson MONEO BIG MUDDY Columbia University, USA
  • Ma’ayan RYPP AL MARTHA LAUF (Martha Must Fly) Tel Aviv University, Israel
  • SON Tae-gyum YA-GAN-BI-HANG (Fly by Night) Chung-Ang University, South Korea
  • Maria STEINMETZ DER WECHSELBALG (Changeling) HFF ”Konrad Wolf”, Germany

Out of Competition:

  • Xavier DURRINGER LA CONQUÊTE
  • Jodie FOSTER THE BEAVER
  • Michel HAZANAVICIUS THE ARTIST
  • Rob MARSHALL PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: ON STRANGER TIDES

Midnight Screenings:

  • CHAN Peter Ho-Sun WU XIA
  • Everardo GOUT DIAS DE GRACIA (DAYS OF GRACE)

Special Screenings:

  • Frederikke ASPÖCK LABRADOR
  • Rithy PANH LE MAÎTRE DES FORGES DE L’ENFER
  • Michael RADFORD MICHEL PETRUCCIANI
  • Christian ROUAUD TOUS AU LARZAC

Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια: